See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Röntgendiffraktometer
Beskrivning: The Geological Survey of Sweden (Sveriges geologiska undersökning: SGU) is seeking a powder X-ray diffraction (XRD) instrument. SGU routinely analyses the mineralogy of different types of geological and at times industrial samples by means of powder X-ray diffraction. The samples typically consist of different types of variably monomineralic phases, rocks, ores, clays and other mineral aggregates. The instrument shall have Bragg-Brentano geometry and will primarily be used for mineral identification and characterization of the mineralogy in such diverse sample types and include facilities for micro-diffraction analysis and identification of small grains/crystals of minerals in a groundmass of other minerals in slabs and sections of mineral aggregates and Rietveld-based quantification of major minerals in aggregates such as rocks and ores based on powder diffraction data.
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 33111200 Röntgenlaboratorier
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:93402:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38530000 Diffraktionsapparater, 38582000 Röntgenutrustning för kontroll