We are reaching out to the market for unit dose dispensing machines for oral solids. The equipment will be integrated to CPOE system, warehouse management system and pneumatic tube delivery system. Our previous RFI covered different dispensing solutions. This request focuses specifically on interfaces. We are also interested in suppliers of one or more of these interfaces and systems.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
RFI: we are reaching out to the market for unit dose dispensing machines for oral solids. The equipment will be integrated to CPOE system, warehouse management system and pneumatic tube delivery system. Our previous RFI covered different dispensing solutions. This request focuses specifically on interfaces. We are also interested in suppliers of one or more of these interfaces and systems.