Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Faraday
Referensnummer: 20/41
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The old Faraday chamber at Rise (former SP) was built in 1991 and needs a refurbishment of absorbers and an upgrade of the ground plane. A general overhaul in general terms.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The refurbishment is planned to start 1 June 2021 and must be finalized and verified by a third party at the end of 30 September 2021. In total ca 18 weeks.