468710-2020 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Powder X-ray diffractometer (PXRD)
Referensnummer: C 2020-0663
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement is made on behalf of Chalmers Materials Analysis Laboratory (CMAL). CMAL is a strategic platform for experimental equipment with relevance to the material research performed at Chalmers. The lab operates as a user facility that is open both for Chalmers researchers as well as external users from academy and industry. The instrument portfolio includes both basic equipment as well as state-of-the-art instruments.
CMAL is now procuring a powder X-ray diffractometer (PXRD) to meet the scientific needs of numerous research groups at the departments of materials and manufacturing technology, chemistry and chemical engineering, biology and biological engineering, physics, applied mechanics, and civil and environmental engineering.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33111000 Röntgenapparatur
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
CMAL is now procuring a powder X-ray diffractometer (PXRD) to meet the scientific needs of numerous research groups at the departments of materials and manufacturing technology, chemistry and chemical engineering, biology and biological engineering, physics, applied mechanics, and civil and environmental engineering. The instrument is also believed to be attractive for some of the industry in the Gothenburg region.