468833-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Geologiska och geofysiska instrument
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Upgrades and service of Multi-Sensor Core Logger
Referensnummer: SU-464-0058-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38200000 Geologiska och geofysiska instrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Geological Sciences (IGV) at Stockholm University is in need of upgrades and service of their existing Multi-Sensor Core Logger (MSCL). The MSCL equipped with sensors for measuring the bulk density, compressional wave velocity, magnetic susceptibility and electrical resistivity of whole or split sediment and rock cores.
This procurement includes both service and upgrades of the existing MSCL.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen