Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Contract Regarding Property Maintenance in Embassy of Sweden, Bucharest
Referensnummer: 0877/19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 98341130 Fastighetsskötsel
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
NPBS Properties abroad is responsible for all property owned by the Swedish nation abroad. The properties are mostly, chancelleries, ambassador’s residencies and some apartments or villas for administrative personnel. NPBS wants a care taker on site that will up-keep the function of the facilities and installations in a proper workmanlike and careful manner, in accordance with recognized good practice and with properly equipped facilities and non-hazardous materials.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 98341140 Vaktmästartjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen