469776-2021 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Databassystem
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Data repository and publication platform.
Referensnummer: SU FV 2958-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48610000 Databassystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Data repository and publication platform for preprints, reports, datasets, conference presentations and other research outputs.
SU intends to sign an agreement with Figshare.com regarding the purchase of an institutional data repository service named su.figshare.com. Figshare is the only data repository service known to offer original metadata as OAI-PMH feeds in the METS metadata standard format, which is mandatory for archiving of digital information following the Common Specification (FGS) by the Swedish National Archive (Riksarkivet).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
In addition to being mandated for archiving following the Common Specification (FGS) by the Swedish National Archive (Riksarkivet), the METS metadata standard format, uniquely provided by the Figshare data repository, is also essential for the harvestor and transformation software that was developed locally at Stockholm University Library and which has already been used to retrieve and transform to archival format (submission information packages) 500 research outputs of different types.