473-2024 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Custom made Ultra High Vacuum (UHV) chambers
Referensnummer: V 2023/1638
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
With this procurement Lund University and MAX IV Laboratory intend to set up a multi-supplier framework agreement for the manufacture and supply of ‘custom made Ultra High Vacuum (UHV) chambers’ to MAX IV laboratory. The framework agreement is intended to consist of minimum three (3) suppliers that is if the numbers of incoming tenders can be met.
Lund University and MAX IV Laboratory reserves the right to either continue the procurement process (i.e. setup the framework agreement) with a lower amount of suppliers, or withdrawing the procurement.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Subsequent contracts will be awarded by reopening of competition. In a reopened competition, all contractors who have been appointed to the framework agreement will be invited to submit new tenders for an individual contract based on the terms of the framework agreement. If necessary, these terms may be revised within the scope of the framework agreement, in order to suit the circumstances of the individual contract.
MAX IV laboratory are unable to provide an exact quantity of supply and cannot guarantee any supply volumes.