2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Beskrivning: As Public Transport Authority in Region Stockholm the aim is to provide a flexible and inclusive mobility service in all areas at levels expected by travellers. Autonomous technologies will give new possibilities to support the increase of sustainable travelling to the benefit of the entire society. This RFI intends to attract interest and to provide information for next steps in mobility, including autonomous technologies. The RFI includes two deployment cases intended to use two different vehicle solutions, car size and bus size, to achieve different aspects of mobility development. Both cases include autonomous technology with at least SAE level 4 as part of the public transport system. Please follow link: https://www.e-avrop.com/trafiknamnden/visa/RFI.aspx?id=4400
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri