47577-2026 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Fartyg och båtar – Large High-Speed Motorboat type 300 (SSMB type 300)
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelLarge High-Speed Motorboat type 300 (SSMB type 300)
BeskrivningThe Swedish Defence Materiel Administration (FMV) has been commissioned by the Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF) to procure a Large High-Speed Motorboat type 300, referred to as SSMB type 300. The boat will replace several existing boat types within Naval Home Guard Battalions and Naval Combat Service Support, becoming a standardised boat within the Swedish Armed Forces. SSMB type 300 is a boat intended for transportation of personnel (up to 12 persons) and/or goods, surface surveillance and nautical education. It is intended for service in service area C along the coast of Sweden. Service area C is in general defined by a distance of 5 nautical miles from shore. The contractor shall be responsible for the construction and production of the boat and its relevant systems such as propulsion machinery, electrical systems and navigational systems. The contractor shall also be responsible for the production of relevant documentation (ILS) such as vessel operation manual (VOM), maintenance plans and product and provisioning data. In addition, the contractor will be responsible for work in the areas of IT and information security as well as system safety. The scope of the procurement is as follows: - A contract of the construction and production of a pre-series boat SSMB type 300 including ILS documentation, IT and information security, system safety and training. - A framework agreement regarding series production of SSMB type 300, including spare parts. - A framework agreement regarding spare parts, technical support and training. When the pre-series boat is approved, the framework agreement regarding series production enters into force. The maximum quantity under this framework agreement is 50 boats, with an option for an additional 25 boats. The framework agreement shall be valid for an initial term of three (3) years. FMV shall have the right, but is not obliged to extend the framework agreement additional two (2) + two (2) years. Total years of the framework agreement regarding series production is seven (7) years, total years of the framework agreement regarding spare parts, technical support and training is ten (10) years.
Intern identifierare25FMVU4727
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 34500000 Fartyg och båtar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
BeskrivningThe Swedish Defence Materiel Administration (FMV) has been commissioned by the Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF) to procure a Large High-Speed Motorboat type 300, referred to as SSMB type 300. The boat will replace several existing boat types within Naval Home Guard Battalions and Naval Combat Service Support, becoming a standardised boat within the Swedish Armed Forces. SSMB type 300 is a boat intended for transportation of personnel (up to 12 persons) and/or goods, surface surveillance and nautical education. It is intended for service in service area C along the coast of Sweden. Service area C is in general defined by a distance of 5 nautical miles from shore. The contractor shall be responsible for the construction and production of the boat and its relevant systems such as propulsion machinery, electrical systems and navigational systems. The contractor shall also be responsible for the production of relevant documentation (ILS) such as vessel operation manual (VOM), maintenance plans and product and provisioning data. In addition, the contractor will be responsible for work in the areas of IT and information security as well as system safety. The scope of the procurement is as follows: - A contract of the construction and production of a pre-series boat SSMB type 300 including ILS documentation, IT and information security, system safety and training. - A framework agreement regarding series production of SSMB type 300, including spare parts. - A framework agreement regarding spare parts, technical support and training. When the pre-series boat is approved, the framework agreement enters into force. The maximum quantity under the framework agreement is 50 boats, with an option for an additional 25 boats. The framework agreement shall be valid for an initial term of three (3) years. FMV shall have the right, but is not obliged to extend the framework agreement additional two (2) + two (2) years. Total years of the framework agreement regarding series production is seven (7) years, total years of the framework agreement regarding spare parts, technical support and training is ten (10) years.
Intern identifierareLarge High-Speed Motorboat type 300 (SSMB type 300)