47585-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Robotic Sample Preparation System
Referensnummer: 2-7017/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karolinska Institutet invites companies to submit tenders concerning a robotic sample preparation system.
The contract will be used by the Department of Oncology-Pathology, Science for Life Laboratory, Karolinska Institutet (KI), Solna.
The robotic system is to be used for sample preparation in the field of proteomics, and specifically should be able to carry out the SP3 sample preparation procedure in automated and reproducible fashion for hundreds of samples using the 96-well plate format. A secondary purpose of the robotic system is connected to the use of Immobilized-pH gradient (IPG) strips to carry out peptide High Resolution Isoelectric Focusing (HiRIEF) separation prior to LC-MS. The robotic system would perform the extraction step which involves pipetting the HiRIEF fractions from the IPG strip into 96-well plates.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning, 38540000 Maskiner och apparater för provning och mätning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen