476175-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Yrkeskläder, särskilda arbetskläder och tillbehör
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Personal Air Combat System.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
FMV will replace and/or add new personal clothing (pants, shirt, jacket and
shell garment) and survival vests used in the Swedish Air Force.
In order to find, modify or develop products for this aim, FMV needs to cooperate with a supplier with resources to design and produce samples for tests and also be the final product.
The aim is that the products shall be possible to wear by the Air Force Crew who has
their work position, in the by Sweden operating air craft versions of:
— Eurocopter NH90
— Agusta A109
— Sikorsky UH-60
— Lockheed Martin C-130
— Saab 340
— Gulfstream G4 and G550
The contract will consist of two parts. The first part will be to design, develop and produce test items as well as documentation for the products mentioned above. The second part of the contract contains a framework agreement of the final designed products. This part is an option, which means that FMV shall be entitled but not obliged to order the goods.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
18100000 Yrkeskläder, särskilda arbetskläder och tillbehör
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: ja
Beskriv optionen: Framework agreement Personal Air Combat System
Amendments and additions.