476856-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
X-ray nanofocus tube.
Referensnummer: V-2017-0645
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Biomedical and X-Ray Physics (BioX), which is part of the Department of Applied Physics, conduct research in the areas of x-ray imaging, visual optics, ultrasound, nanochemistry and fabrication of x-ray optics. In the BioX subgroup working with hard x-rays, the main area of research is x-ray imaging for biomedical applications, using either x-ray fluorescence or x-ray phase contrast. The use of phase contrast aims at for example ex vivo studies of excised soft tissues, and small-animal imaging.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Invitation to participate in procurement
KTH operations and organisation
KTH Royal Institute of Technology accounts for one third of Sweden's capacity for technical research and the education of engineers at the university level. KTH was founded in 1827 and is the largest of Sweden's universities of technology. Since 1917, KTH has been located at Norra Djurgården in central Stockholm. At present, KTH has additional campus-sites in Kista, Solna, Haninge, Flemingsberg and Södertälje. In total, nearly 12 000 full-time undergraduate and graduate students and more than 1 900 doctoral students study at KTH, which has close to 5 100 employees. The education and research are of a high international standard and cover a broad area — from natural sciences to every branch of technology and also comprises architecture, industrial economics, urban planning, occupational sciences and environmental engineering. KTH comprises 10 schools and the university administration. Each school is headed by a dean. KTH has a decentralised organisation, which means delegated responsibility to the deans. Besides the research conducted at the schools, there are some national competence centres located at KTH. The various research foundations also finance a number of research programmes/graduate schools. KTH has programmes leading to architectural degrees, engineering degrees at the master's and bachelor's level, Master of Science degrees and the degrees of licentiate of engineering, licentiate of philosophy, doctor of philosophy and doctor of engineering. Extensive continuing education is also offered here. More information on KTH's operations and organisation is available on the KTH website: www.kth.se