477121-2021 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Miljöutbildning
Rättelse
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Call for tenders regarding EU Environment Academy in North Macedonia
Referensnummer: NV-01631-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
80540000 Miljöutbildning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
To support North Macedonia’s preparations for EU accession within the environmental field, the Swedish EPA invites tenderers to arrange a virtual education on EU accession and EU environmental legislation. The education shall be conducted during 2022 and participants will consist of employees at North Macedonian ministries and governmental agencies, as well as young professionals and academics from the other Western Balkan countries.