2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Procurement of a 14 MeV deuterium–tritium (D–T) neutron generator system
Beskrivning: Uppsala University intends to enter into an agreement for the delivery of a 14 MeV deuterium–tritium (D–T) neutron generator system, model DT110.1gs, from Adelphi Technology Inc. A high neutron yield for detector irradiation and nuclear physics experiments in a neutron beam, and a high achievable neutron flux for radiation-effects studies, electronics testing and neutron activation in a close user position within reasonable irradiation times, are of crucial importance for the project and its competitiveness.
Intern identifierare: UH 2025/26
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande utan föregående meddelande om upphandling
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Procurement of a 14 MeV deuterium–tritium (D–T) neutron generator system