See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Serial Block-Face Scanning Electron Microscope (SBF-SEM)
Beskrivning: The procurement covers a Serial Block-Face Scanning Electron Microscope (SBF-SEM) for automated three-dimensional imaging of the ultrastructure of biological specimens embedded in resin (System), as specified in the RFT. The System will enable long-term automated acquisition of large volumetric datasets, allowing continuous imaging of samples over periods ranging from several days or weeks. The System will expand the capabilities of the Centre for Cellular Imaging (CCI) facility by enabling large-volume ultrastructural analysis and will contribute to strengthening the national and international visibility and competitiveness of the facility. The System will support a broad user community by providing professional, technical, and scientific support for advanced 3D electron microscopy studies.
Intern identifierare: EUI 26 026
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000