Huvudsaklig verksamhet Flygplatsrelaterad verksamhet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Artisan Bakery and Cafés at Stockholm-Arlanda Airport
Referensnummer: SDA 2021-00422
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 55000000 Hotell-, restaurang- och detaljhandelstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers four (4) units for Artisan Bakeys and Cafés at Arlanda Airport.
The concept's primary target group are those customers who look for a high qualitative Scandinavian food & beverage experience away from pre-packed and mass-produced pastries and sandwiches. The units shall deliver a true and traditional Swedish café experience both when it comes to assortment as well as commercial design. All passengers shall feel welcome and comfortable to take part in this classical Swedish café experience, including families, lone travelers, and large groups.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 493 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Koncessionen är uppdelad i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 55000000 Hotell-, restaurang- och detaljhandelstjänster, 55300000 Restaurang- och serveringstjänster, 55330000 Kafeteriaverksamhet
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen