2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: SEC/260994 - Provision of services related to social and behavioural studies for ECDC
Beskrivning: ECDC is looking for a service provider experienced in social and behavioural studies, with access to online survey panels that are representative of the adult population in EU/EEA countries. The service provider is expected to have experience in conducting both quantitative and qualitative research around infectious diseases, as well as able to work with expedited timelines during public health emergencies. The framework contract will contain four work packages (WPs): • WP1: translation, recruitment and conducting online surveys using survey panels • WP2: data management, data analysis and reporting related to social and behavioural survey data • WP3: Conducting qualitative research • WP4: Ad-hoc rapid online surveys and qualitative research The estimated ceiling of this contract is 1,400,000 EUR The value is subject to change (depends on the interest from other participating entities to join this procedure); the final amount will be indicated in the tender documents. The tender documents are planned to be published in in Q3/4 this year.
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2026/OP/0014-PIN
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 73110000 Forskning