Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Confocal microscope for high-resolution, live-cell imaging
Referensnummer: EUI 21 079
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The University of Gothenburg intends to purchase a Confocal Microscope that will be used for high resolution, live-cell imaging of cultured cells in the daily operations of OligoNova Hub, the national Swedish academic research infrastructure for development of oligonucleotide therapeutics.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen