Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Request For Information (RFI) Regarding Wind Sensors
Referensnummer: 20-03971
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38121000 Vindmätare
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
With this RFI the Swedish Maritime Administration and SMHI wishes to gather information and conduct an analysis of the market. In order to create an overview of what the market has to offer and as a basis for future technical specifications regarding wind sensors.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen