488364-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratoriereagenser
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Luminex, Custom Made Formulation of XMap Beads
Referensnummer: C-2018-1847
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33696500 Laboratoriereagenser
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Research projects in the division of affinity proteomics and services at the affiliated SciLifeLab facilities aim at highly multiplexed and high throughput analysis. In order to provide the best possible services and adjust the content of the analysis to the users/collaborators needs, the units involve technologies with a flexible and multiplexed technology. Therefore, instrumentation and consumables form the Luminex are used. Luminex is the sole owner of the technology, and provider of services and custom-made bead formulations.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33600000 Läkemedel, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
To conduct research projects in the KTH CBH division of affinity proteomics and provide services at the affiliated SciLifeLab facilities, instrumentation and consumables from Luminex Corp are used. These enable the multiplexed analysis of proteins, peptides or oligonucleotides are being used due the technologies unique features. The technology uses magnetic color-coded beads (called MapPlex microspheres) in order to conduct accurate and high-throughput multi-analyte analysis. The beads thereby allow to measure different analytes in the same sample. The use of beads in the tube-in-plate format is required in order to assure high quality of the data. MagPlex® Microspheres are covered, in whole or in part, or made by processes covered by one or more of the following patents in Europe (UK) Patent Nos. EP 1842211 and 2244270, see https://www.luminexcorp.com/luminex-patents/#Reagents further other territories. We aim to buy the custom made xMap beads from Luminex Inc.