489042-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Reparation och underhåll av medicinsk utrustning och precisionsutrustning
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Luminex Instrument Service
Referensnummer: C-2018-1848
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
50400000 Reparation och underhåll av medicinsk utrustning och precisionsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Research projects in the division of affinity proteomics and services at the affiliated SciLifeLab facilities aim at highly multiplexed and high throughput analysis. In order to provide the best possible services and adjust the content of the analysis to the users/collaborators needs, the units involve technologies with a flexible and multiplexed technology. Therefore, instrumentation and consumables form the Luminex are used. Luminex is the sole owner of the technology.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
To conduct research projects in the KTH CBH Division of Affinity Proteomics and provide services at the affiliated SciLifeLab facilities, instrumentation and consumables from Luminex Corp are used. These enable the multiplexed analysis of proteins, peptides or oligonucleotides are being used due the technologies unique features. The technology uses magnetic color-coded beads (called MapPlex microspheres) in order to conduct accurate and high-throughput multi-analyte analysis. We aim to purchase services related to repair and maintenance of the Luminex instrument LX200, FlexMap 3D and MagPix. The instruments are covered by patents described here: https://www.luminexcorp.com/luminex-patents/#Instruments