491058-2024 - Resultat
Sverige – Hälsovårdstjänster – DNA Extraction and Whole Genome Sequencing Services for Pathogenic Micro-organisms OJ/2023/ECDC/26282
Meddelande om upphandlings- eller koncessionstilldelning – standardsystem
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelDNA Extraction and Whole Genome Sequencing Services for Pathogenic Micro-organisms OJ/2023/ECDC/26282
BeskrivningThe objective of this call for tender (CfT) is to ensure that, for pathogenic microorganisms with EU-level relevance, support services are available for: 1. DNA extraction preceding WGS for a variety of bacterial pathogens, 2. WGS, guaranteeing sufficient capacity and turnaround time to undertake timely investigations as well as routine surveillance and long-term projects, 3. WGS, guaranteeing high enough capacity and short enough turnaround time during pandemic and other exceptional situations. 4. Long-read sequencing. To cover these needs, laboratories with different types of equipment/capacity are needed, hence the CfT is divided into 5 different lots. This is a joint procurement with the European Commission with ECDC as the leading authority.
Föregående meddelande726946-2023
Intern identifierareECDC/2023/OP/0027
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 85100000 Hälsovårdstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0004
TitelWhole genome sequencing services – Normal priority, normal capacity
BeskrivningThe objective of this call for tender (CfT) is to ensure that, for pathogenic microorganisms with EU-level relevance, support services are available for: WGS, guaranteeing sufficient capacity and turnaround time to undertake timely investigations as well as routine surveillance and long-term projects.
Intern identifierareECDC/2023/OP/0027-LOT-4