493584-2018 - ResultatSverige-Luleå: Mätutrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Measurement System for Micro Pitting
Referensnummer: LTU-2469-2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38300000 Mätutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Luleå University of Technology (LTU) is doing research and teaching in Tribology. Research projects are based on public funding as well as funding from industry. An important field of research of our group is the studies of pitting and micro pitting behaviour of different metal/lubricant — combinations.
Suitable and dedicated equipment for pitting/micro pitting equipment is currently missing in the laboratory at the division of machine elements, Tribolab. Therefore, LTU wish to obtain new equipment for pitting and micro pitting investigation as a complement to all the other tribology test rigs present at Tribolab.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38300000 Mätutrustning, 38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper, 38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen