494025-2017 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
CORE liquid handler
Referensnummer: 17/11
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Center for Molecular Medicine (CMM) gathers expertise in clinical and pre-clinical research from Karolinska University Hospital and Karolinska Institutet (KI) with the goal to conduct research on common diseases and contribute to development of improved and novel treatments. CMM foundation has decided to invest into a new facility for single-cell analyses to enable development of cutting-edge technologies to study cells in relevant tissues focusing on clinical applications. There is a high demand for single-cell analysis platforms that can adopt to requirements of clinical research that often requires substantial protocol optimization and adaptation to clinical logistics. There are several important technical reasons that led to a decision to purchase a Tecan Fluent instrument, as this is the only instrument that can fulfil all technical requirements of the CMM single-cell facility.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
1st Tecan Fluent.