See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: SPR/265839 - Data management, analysis and visualisation support, and information management
Beskrivning: Support (off-site consultants) in the areas of data management, data science, and geographic information system (GIS).
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2026/OP/0013
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72322000 Datahantering
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Data management support
Beskrivning: This FWC is meant to procure the services of data managers (off-site consultants) to support data management activities, e.g. data warehouse, data processing, EpiPulse, etc. Edit Lot 1
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2026/OP/0013-LOT-1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72316000 Dataanalys
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Geographic information systems (GIS) support and Feature Manipulation Engine (FME) support
Beskrivning: This FWC is meant to procure the services of GIS analyst consultants (off-site) to support GIS activities, e.g. geodata management, mapping etc and FME consultants (extramuros) to support design, implementation, and maintenance of automated data flows to integrate data and processes into ECDC systems and databases, i.e. ETL flows.
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2026/OP/0013-LOT-2
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0003
Titel: Data science and data engineering support
Beskrivning: This FWC is meant to procure the services of data scientist consultants (off-site) to support data science activities, e.g. set up and manage data pipelines, develop and maintain codes in R, python, design and deploy outputs using data and analytics and data engineer consultants (extramuros) to support data engineering, e.g. developing and construct data products and services and integrate them into systems.
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2026/OP/0013-LOT-3
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72316000 Dataanalys, 72262000 Utveckling av programvara
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0004
Titel: Information management support
Beskrivning: This FWC is meant to procure the services of information management off-site consultants to support information management activities, e.g. enterprise content management, enterprise content analysis, terminology management, etc.
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2026/OP/0013-LOT-4
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72512000 Dokumenthanteringstjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72212780 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för system-, lagrings- och innehållshantering, 72212783 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för innehållshantering, 72330000 Standardiserings- och klassificeringstjänster för innehåll eller data