494936-2023 - ÄndringSverige-Borås: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Lignin dryer
Referensnummer: 23/54
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
RISE is purchasing a dryer for kraft lignin.  The equipment is for research and development . No need of full production capacity or size, however larger than for occasional production.
The lignin dryer will be in operation for about 8 hours per day and about 60 days per year.