495058-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Invitation - under ballistic armour combat shirts.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
This procurement covers a framework agreement for under ballistic armour combat shirts including options. FMV intention is to sign a framework agreement for under ballistic armour combat shirts with one contractor. Contract period will be two (2) years with the possibility to prolong the contract with total additional five (5) years. The contract will be subject to Swedish law. The estimated order volume during the contract period (two years) is 100 000 pieces of under ballistic armour combat shirts. FMV is however not obliged to buy this estimated volume. The actual order volume may be more or less.
The aim of this procurement is to acquire technically advanced under ballistic armour combat shirts that will be part of the Swedish Armed Forces uniform system. The shirts will be used under body armour and ballistic protection. They will have a combination of woven and knitted materials which requires eminent fabric and garment construction. The requirements for the shirt will, for example, concern properties regarding inherent flame retardancy and infrared reflection. FMV intention is that the shirts are manufactured with the Swedish Armed Forces camouflage pattern prints in green and beige shades on the woven parts. Some garments will be permethrin-treated. It is utmost important that tenderers ensure the protection of health and environment during the whole process. Further requirements such as technical specification, statement of work, patterns etc. will be stated in the Contract documents.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör, 18400000 Specialkläder och tillbehör, 35000000 Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: nej