496060-2017 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High throughput confocal imaging system
Referensnummer: EUI 17 087
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Department of Clinical Chemistry and transfusion medicine at the University of Gothenburg has a aim is to generate hyaline cartilage tissue mimics by 3D bioprinting iPS cells that has been rejuvenated from chondrocytes from the knee from patient. The mimics are up to mm in size that cells within has been genome edited to express florescence genes like GFP (green fluorescence protein) or in the infrared spectrum and will be used for screening, using FDA approved small molecule libraries, to improve cartilage generation or discover new OA dugs.
The high throughput confocal imaging system will be mainly used for screening organoids up to mm in size that cells within has been genome edited to express fluorescence genes like GFP (green fluorescence protein) or in the infrared spectrum, using FDA approved small molecule libraries.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
To be able to analyze our organoids that has been made from rejuvenated cells from patients we require following unique features:
— Variable aperture that allows for optimization of image quality per channel per objective,
— Ability to acquire confocal fluorescent image at greater than 90fsp,
— On the fly max intensity projection,
— Ability to find objects at low resolution and automatically reimage at higher resolution with a different protocol on a subset of identified objects,
— Automated spherical aberration correction collars,
— Adaptive determination of object location in z for analysis (IN Cara v1.5).