497994-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Arlanda: Programvara för särskild industri
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Aeronautoical Billing System (ABS)
Referensnummer: SDA2019-00527
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48100000 Programvara för särskild industri
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers a system to manage Swedavia’s Aeronautical Billing in a centralized manner. Swedavia has identified the need for such a system for analysing and compiling flight movement data based on Swedavia’s pricing rules and to prepare the basis for invoicing towards Swedavia’s aviation customers. The system must therefore be able to support complex and differentiated pricing models as well as be able to raise alerts on potential deviations in data quality. In order to support a centralized process, the system shall to be fully adapted to a multi-airport scenario.
Moreover, the system shall be delivered as an on-premises solution.
The solution must be able to manage all Swedavia’s airports (10) include customer support and maintenance.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. Please note that this is voluntarily.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 1,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Furthermore, the system must be capable of exchanging information with other systems within Swedavia and be able to fulfil the information requirements of IATA as well as provide the possibility to manually enter data for correction purposes. The system shall ensure the storage of data that it creates. Moreover, the system shall be delivered as an on-premises solution with defined interfaces for integrations to other systems in Swedavia and installed at Swedavia’s IT-operations supplier.
The solution must be able to manage all Swedavia’s airports (10) in Sweden and include customer support and maintenance.