See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: TopSky ATC One Upgrade and Service Agreement
Beskrivning: This notice is published by Naviair on behalf of itself and the following contracting entities/authorities: 1) Austro Control Österreichische Gesellschaft für Zivilluftfahrt mit beschränkter Haftung (ACG), Schnirchgasse 17, 1030 Wien, Austria (AT); 2) Croatia Control Ltd (CCL), Rudolfa Fizira 2, Velika Gorica, Croatia (HR); 3) Luftfartsverket, Hospitalgatan 30, S-601 79 Norrköping, Sweden (SE) 4) The Irish Air Navigation Service trading as AirNav Ireland, The Times Building, 11-12 D’Olier Street, Dublin 2, D02 T449, Ireland (IE) and 5) Navegação Aérea de Portugal — NAV Portugal, E.P.E., Rua D — Edifício 121, 1700-008, Lisbon (PT). The COOPANS members has entered an agreement with Thales LAS France S.A.S regarding an upgrade of the current TopSky ATC – the TopSky ATC One Upgrade and Service Agreement - to continue the delivery of certain software development, integration, maintenance and support services for the COOPANS TopSky ATC. An Agreed and Re-negotiated COOPANS Framework Agreement II (ARCFA II) on the maintenance and development of the COOPANS TopSky-ATC is in force between the parties.
Intern identifierare: 2024
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande utan föregående meddelande om upphandling
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Ytterligare om kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 34962220 Flygledningssystem, 48800000 Informationssystem och servrar, 72100000 Rådgivning för maskinvara, 72200000 Programmering av mjukvara samt rådgivning, 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster, 72222000 Strategisk granskning och planering av informationssystem eller informationsteknik, 72222300 IT-tjänster, 72240000 Systemanalys och programmering, 72250000 System- och stödtjänster, 72263000 Programimplementation, 72265000 Programkonfigurering, 72267000 Underhåll och reparation av programvara, 72300000 Datatjänster, 72311000 Datatabulering, 72317000 Datalagring, 72320000 Databastjänster, 72500000 Datortjänster, 72600000 Datorstöd och rådgivningstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: The Agreement covers potential subsequent upgrades to the Product, and associated support Services, during the subsequent Operational Period 2028-2036; the Optional Services selected by COOPANS Members; and the Additional Services (if any) that are specific to COOPANS Members’ requirements.