Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Request for Information (RFI) — Marketing Services
Referensnummer: 09125/2020
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 79340000 Reklam och marknadsföring
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
One of the main tasks of SI is to promote the image of Sweden abroad to different international target audiences. This work is conducted partly through a mix of marketing and communication activities on a variety of channels. A brief summary of the channels directed to these international audiences is listed in the RFI. SI is seeking the assistance of a supplier with expertise in developing, running and managing advertising campaigns.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 79342000 Marknadsföring, 79413000 Konsulttjänster för marknadsföring
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen