499109-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Luleå: Mätutrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Optical systems for flow field measurements
Referensnummer: LTU-1694-2021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38300000 Mätutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The division of Fluid and Experimental Mechanics at Luleå University of Technology (Luleå, Sweden) will acquire two, new, optical systems for velocity measurements in various fluid mechanical applications in both water and air. The systems must be commercially available and proven to work, as well as flexible and robust with long term stability. The procurement is divided into two tender sub-areas:
System 1 is a stereoscopic PIV system with endoscopes for both cameras and laser for measurements in industrial environments.
System 2 is a 3D volumetric, 3 velocity components (3D3C) measurement system.
The tenderer can choose to offer 1 or 2 of the systems. For more information about each system, see each sub-section in the procurement document.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 4 350 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för högsta antal delkontrakt: 2
Högsta antal delkontrakt som kan tilldelas en anbudsgivare: 2
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Del nr: 2