499253-2023 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Light Sheet Microscope
Referensnummer: EUI 22 056
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Centre for Cellular Imaging (CCI) is an organizational entity (centre) within the Core Facilities organization at Gothenburg University, and also part of the National Research Infrastructure and the SciLifeLab. The main mission of the CCI is to provide state-of-the-art instrumentation together with highly specialized technical and scientific competence to a growing number of scientists in Sweden and abroad.
The CCI is now seeking to procure a specialized lightsheet fluorescence microscope with the highest optical quality, and at the very forefront of technological developments in the field of optical mesoscopic imaging. This system will contribute to expand the national and international visibility and competitiveness of the CCI facility, allowing it to extend its professional, technical and scientific support to users.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38510000 Mikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Centre for Cellular Imaging is seeking to procure a specialized lightsheet fluorescence microscope with the highest optical quality, and at the very forefront of technological developments in the field of optical mesoscopic imaging. The purchase will comprise a 4-year service agreement.