503566-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Djurfoder
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laboratory rodent diet
Referensnummer: 2-1327/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
15700000 Djurfoder
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning a framework agreement for laboratory rodent diet.
The framework agreement will be used by different users att Karolinska Institutet (KI), Solna.
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Agreement term
KI intends to enter a framework agreement with one (1) supplier.
The Agreement shall initially be valid for two (2) years. The Agreement may be extended two (2) times for one (1) additional year at a time, for a maximum term of four (4) years.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
15710000 Tillagat djurfoder för bruksdjur och övriga djur
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet (KI) is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. Karolinska Institutet accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Background to the procurement
The department of Comparative Medicine (CM) is a central infrastructural organisation within KI providing a full service within the lab animal field for the research community at the University.
KI intends to enter a framework agreement with one (1) supplier. The Agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier, have signed the contract. The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the Agreement.
The current Agreement is valid until January 31 2023 and KI is expecting a seamless transition to a new Agreement in terms of deliveries.
Contents
The procurement documentation consists of the following parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Supplier qualification5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditions
7. ESPD formAdditional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Hans Erik Hansson
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: +46702724164e-mail: hans.erik.hansson@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to:
https://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2023-01-17.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.