Huvudsaklig verksamhet Fritidsverksamhet, kultur och religion
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI202109: RFI fleet of vehicles Saltsjöbana line (Stockholm Public Transport) TED
Referensnummer: 21/28
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 34611000 Lok
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm Public Transport wishes to replace the Saltsjöbana line’s existing fleet of vehicles and therefore this RFI has been published to obtain an increased understanding of what rail vehicles are available, and the market’s potential to deliver such vehicles within the time span specified.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen