503944-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Accelerated Solvent Extractor Instrument
Referensnummer: SU-485A-2.2.2-0022-19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
ASE instruments for unattended automated extractions of >20 samples in one sequence. The ASE instruments will be used for extraction of environmental matrices, including sediment, soil, plankton, fish and food stuff. The target analytes will include both hydrophobic contaminants as well as more polar substances.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning, 38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Quality management:
The tenderer shall act accordance with a quality management system with continuous improvements to meet customer requirements and applicable legal requirements, either in terms of certification, conforming to standard SS-EN ISO 9001: 2015 or equivalent or in the form of an own documented quality management system.
The presentation of procedures and forms of internal follow-up of the quality management system shall be described in the description, regardless of whether the tenderer has its own system or ISO certified system.
Document of an introduced quality management system (SS-EN ISO 9001: 2015 or equivalent) as evident by date and signature is revised and valid shall be attached to the tender. If the tenderer is certified, the certificate shall be attached.