505768-2020 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Kemiska produkter
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Runway De-icers
Referensnummer: SDA 2019-00179
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
24000000 Kemiska produkter
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Runway de-icers.
Swedavia intends to procure the de-icing agent formate in liquid and solid form (AMS 1431 and AMS 1435, latest versions), for the airports’ movement areas (runways, taxiways and aprons).
The airports included in this procurement are: Stockholm Arlanda Airport, Bromma Airport, Gothenburg Landvetter Airport, Malmö Airport and Umeå Airport.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. If the candidate invokes the capacity of another company, they shall also fill in an ESPD.
Please note that this is voluntarily.
Verification of information stated in ESPD will be done before notification of contract award decision is sent out.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Swedavia intends to procure the de-icing agent Formate in liquid and solid form (AMS 1431 and AMS 1435, latest versions), for the airports’ movement areas (runways, taxiways and aprons).