506140-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Landvetter: Programvara för försäljning, marknadsföring och affärsunderrättelser
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Digital signage
Referensnummer: SDA 2019-00442
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48480000 Programvara för försäljning, marknadsföring och affärsunderrättelser
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of a system for Digital Signage
Swedavia is therefore making a procurement of a system that can prove a solution for Digital Signage containing:
• User interface
• Programmatic sales
• Reporting
• Business proposals and booking
• Monitoring
• Management of content
• Campaign planning
Swedavia intends to procure one contracts in this area.
The aim of the procurement is to sign a contract for a period of 3 years with the possibility of an extension of up to 24 months, accordingly for a maximum of 5 years.
Contract start is anticipated to 1 June, 2020.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Airports are modern environments for travels, meetings, business and leisure and every year about 42 million of people pass through Swedavia´s Airports. Swedavia owns and runs ten airports – from Kiruna in the north to Malmö in the south. Airport Advertising creates customized solutions for customers to achieve the optimal effect of their campaigns. This assignment covers requirements for a control system for Digital Signage. Swedavia has a need for a new and modern control system that can handle commercial material more efficiently for all Swedavia Airports. Swedavia has since 2006 been running the Airport Advertising Business inhouse. 7 sales personnel are responsible for all Advertising Customers. There are about 350 Clients in total and the number of Clients will increase during the coming years to about 500. Swedavia is looking for a standard “of the shelf” solution that fits our requirements stated in this and the following appendixes. Swedavia is looking for a Supplier that continuously develops its product/service /system to meet the expectations from the DOOH Companies.
The Supplier shall also offer Service and Support both for end user, Swedavia IT and Swedavia Filed Management Staff and a 2nd line support Help Desk.
The core System shall be a Software as a service (SaaS) delivery. The System shall be able to integrate to other services or systems if required.