507648-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Internettjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Student Recruitment in China
Referensnummer: UH 2018/125
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72400000 Internettjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Uppsala universitet is looking for a partner who can assist us in performing the overall recruitment process in China.
The assignment includes:
— handle registration of official university accounts on relevant channels,
— provide strategic advice on which channels to use for different purposes in the student recruitment process,
— advice on yearly communication plan for each channel,
— monitor and advice on market trends in China,
— add Chinese subtitles to English language videos for YouKu,
— produce, translate and post content according to communication plan,
— back office management including daily comment management, interaction with followers and forward relevant questions to the support team at Uppsala universitet,
— suggest KPIs for each channel and provide monthly activity reports.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 1 500 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
72400000 Internettjänster, 79340000 Reklam och marknadsföring, 79530000 Översättartjänster, 79600000 Rekryteringstjänster, 80000000 Undervisning och utbildning, 92112000 Tjänster i samband med film- och videoproduktion
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen