Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Invitation to presentation alternative energy solution for light buoys and spars
Referensnummer: 23-04533
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 31420000 Primärbatterier
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Maritime Administration (SMA) is a governmental agency and enterprise within the transport sector and is responsible for maritime safety and availability.
SMA's aim with this request is to find suppliers who are willing to produce a rechargeable product fit for our use, and suppliers of the existing solution (alkaline).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 09330000 Solenergi, 31410000 Primärceller, 31411000 Alkaliska batterier, 31421000 Blybatterier, 31440000 Batterier, 65400000 Andra energikällor – försörjning och distribution
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This is a request for information and Invitation to presentation of alternative energy solutions for light buoys and spars.