Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Pollution and Remediation Legal Liability Insurance/Environmental Liabilty insurance for Göteborgs Stad
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 66516000 Ansvarsförsäkringar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Environmental Liability insurance for the City of Gothenburg, its subsidiaries and entities where the City of Gothenburg has ownership. All operations to be covered, including (but not exclusively) housing, energy distribution and the harbour (the largest in Scandinavia).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 8 500 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 66516000 Ansvarsförsäkringar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen