509207-2025 - Resultat
Meddelande om upphandlings- eller koncessionstilldelning – standardsystem
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024
BeskrivningGÉANT is a not-for profit organisation, acting as central purchasing body for the benefit of its members.By aggregating demand through a European open procurement procedure, it put in place Framework Agreements for cloud (IaaS+) services, connecting these to the Pan European Research and Education IT ecosystems and to the European Open Science Cloud (EOSC). The purpose of the procurement initiative is to bridge the demand and supply sides for Infrastructure, Platform and Software as a Service (IaaS+) and to be able to contract these services via Call off Contract through these Framework Agreements. The procurement has been conducted as an Open Procedure in accordance with the Dutch Public Procurement Act (Aanbestedingswet 2012, revised 1 July 2016). The open procedure has been divided into 39 lots. Each lot represents 1 Country where several Framework Agreements have been awarded. The combined value of services over the lifespan of the Frameworks Agreements over all lots is estimated at EUR 1807000000. In some countries a bank guarantee may be required to adhere to local laws. Estimated values per lot vary significantly. See the ITT documents published on the Mercell online tendering platform for more details. Framework Agreements for cloud solutions are awarded to Bidders who passed the procurement evaluation, resulting in a portfolio of services for Customers to consume. The Framework agreements provide standardized contract terms and Call off Contracts for use by Customers. This will remove, or will at least significantly reduce, the local overheads for technical, commercial or legal activities typically required when engaging with Suppliers. As a result, this procurement will significantly reduce barriers for Pan European Research and Education participating institutes to consume cloud solutions. GÉANT awards Framework Agreements to Suppliers (who are selected in accordance with mechanisms described within this procurement) for a period of up to five (5) years from commencement date. This term is justified due to the large investment in time and effort required by both the supply and procurement side of this aggregated procurement. The EU Regulation 2022/2560 on foreign subsidies distorting internal market has been applied to all relevant EU lots.
Föregående meddelande171386-2024
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0851
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-AWS)
BeskrivningFor this lot GÉANT awarded providers who are able to offer and deliver the following solutions consisting of: IaaS infrastructure as a service(+). Where the costumer is able to deploy and run arbitrary software, which can include operating systems and applications. The customer does not manage or control the underlying cloud infrastructure but has control over operating systems, storage and deployed applications, and possibly limited control of select networking components (e.g., host firewalls) Note: this definition of compute may include server and serverless computing for example virtual machines, FPGAs, etc. This IaaS(+) solution or Solution may (optionally) also offer: PaaS (Platform as a Service). The capability provided to the consumer is to deploy onto the cloud infrastructure consumer created or acquired applications created using programming languages, libraries, services and tools supported by the provider. SaaS (Software as a Service) complementary software services utilising Bidders public IaaS/PaaS resources. These complementary software service offerings must utilize (or be based on or directly related to) the Bidders Public IaaS resources (CPU, memory, storage, networking). Managed services or license based (e.g. VMs with applications preinstalled from a vendor's cloud marketplace) services and general PaaS and SaaS services available in the marketplace and running in customer tenancies, may be included but these must be a direct consequence of the usage of IaaS services. The estimates for projected (maximum) usage are provided, are to be considered nonbinding and indicative only, and there is no guarantee of such consumption whatsoever. All indications and volumes are provided for information purposes only and will be used by GÉANT to set an upper overall maximum amount that may be purchased under awarded Framework Agreement(s). No rights can be derived from the indicated estimated value.
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-AWS
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-1010
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-Country)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-Country
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0852
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-Azure)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-Azure
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0853
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-Exoscale)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-Exoscale
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0854
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-GoogleCloud)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-GoogleCloud
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0858
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_CloudFerro)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_CloudFerro
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0864
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Proact)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Proact
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0865
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Safespring)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Safespring
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0868
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_T_Systems)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_T_Systems
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0855
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-IBM)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-IBM
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0856
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-Ionos)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-Ionos
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0857
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_CityNetwork)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_CityNetwork
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0859
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_CloudSigma)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_CloudSigma
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0860
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Equinix)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Equinix
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0861
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Orange)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Orange
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0862
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Other)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Other
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0863
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_OvhCloud)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_OvhCloud
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0866
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Sentia)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Sentia
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0867
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Setcor)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Setcor
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0869
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Vancis)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Vancis
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0870
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_x_ion)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_x_ion
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0871
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Proximus)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Proximus
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0872
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OracleCloud)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OracleCloud
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0873
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Aruba)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Aruba
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0874
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Getronics)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Getronics
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0875
TitelOpen Clouds for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024 (Sweden-OIP_Bytesnet)
Intern identifierareITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Sweden-OIP_Bytesnet