509596-2020 - PlaneringSverige-Stockholm: Polisutrustning
Förhandsmeddelande
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Request for Information Expandable batons
Referensnummer: A587.632/2020
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35200000 Polisutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Police Authority, reg. No 202100-0076, is making a technical prestudy of expandable batons. One part of this prestudy is this Request for Information ‘RFI’ that gives suppliers and manufactories an opportunity to leave information. You are hereby invited to submit your answers to the Swedish Police Authority’s questions regarding expandable batons.
The Swedish Police Authority is using expandable batons for both uniformed and plainclothes officers. The historical annual quantity of purchased expandable batons to the Police is approximately 1 500-2 000 pcs.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
An RFI is not a procurement or tender and does not bind the Swedish Police Authority to conduct a public procurement, but is a way to gather information about possible solutions and future cooperation opportunities. Responses to this RFI are voluntary — responding is not a prerequisite for participating in a possible future procurement. No financial compensation is paid for participation in this RFI.