510411-2019 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Linked Read Sequencing and Spatial Transcriptomics
Referensnummer: V-2019-0764
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Part of NGI Stockholms mission as a state-of-the-art facility is making novel techniques available to the research community.
Due to this, NGI is routinely running the chromium instrument from 10x genomics to utilize long range haplotyping and de novo genome assembly using the linked-reads technique developed by the company. The chromium is a microfluidic device that partitions molecules (e.g. large DNA fragments) into picoliter-scale droplets where the DNA is tagged with a unique barcode. These barcoded fragments are prepared into shotgun libraries and sequenced. The barcode information is used to link the short reads to the progenitor molecule, which allow them to be assembled into megabase-scale haplotypes that capture both phase information and complex genetic structural variation. To be able to utilize the instrument, reagent kits must be purchased from 10X genomics as they currently are the only provider of these reagent kits.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Supplies to be purchased:
— visium spatial tissue optimization slide and reagent kit,
— visium spatial gene expression slide and reagent kits,
— visium accessory kit,
— visium spatial gene expression starter kit,
— chromium genome chip kit V2,
— chromium genome ht library and gel bead kit V2,
— chromium genome library kit and gel bead kit V2,
— chromium i7 multiplex kit.