2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Request for information skin net cutter (“skin graft mesher”, ”mesh”)
Beskrivning: This request concerns an alternative to the product Brennen Mesh from Stellen Medical, USA, which is used for donated skin for (life-saving) treatment of severely burned patients. Brennen Mesh is no longer CE marked in the EU and we are looking for a CE marked product that can replace the previous one. For more information please see atteched file.
Intern identifierare: UPPH2025-00212
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 33100000 Medicinsk utrustning