Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Pharmacovigilance system for human and veterinary medicine
Referensnummer: 2.3.1-2021-075721
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
In the summer of 2021 SMPA, DKMA and FIMEA formed a horizontal collaboration to collaborate to jointly implement a common Pharmacovigilance (hereafter called PV) system for human- and veterinary medicine with signal detection and handling. The horizontal collaboration in the form of a consortium have sought to procure services to adapt SMPA’s recently (and currently) built PV system but mentioned procurement has been withdrawn (TED 475661-2021).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 33100000 Medicinsk utrustning, 33190000 Diverse medicinktekniska produkter, 71900000 Laboratorietjänster, 85148000 Medicinsk analys
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
One common Pharmacovigilance (hereafter called PV) system for human- and veterinary medicine with signal detection and handling for the consortium parties SMPA and DKMA. As this tender will be carried out under the auspices of the consortium the ensuing contract might contain the option that other consortium parties may join it.
We now announce that the consortium parties SMPA and DKMA will open a new procurement for vendors to tender for, this procurement will be published later this year.