Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Electronic gaming machines
Referensnummer: 17/7
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 37534000 Spelautomat med mynt eller polletter
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This RFP covers the Casino Cosmopol's need for EGMs for all 4 casinos in the Swedish market. EGMs account for about 60 % of CC´s net gaming revenue. Today CC have approximately 1160 EGMs. These need to be replaced continually in order to offer guests a good gaming experience.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 37530000 Artiklar för nöjesfält, spelbord eller sällskapsspel
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This RFP covers Casino Cosmopol's need for EGMs for all 4 casinos in the Swedish market. EGMs account for about 60 % of CC´s net gaming revenue. Today CC have approximately 1160 EGMs. These need to be replaced continually in order to offer guests a good gaming experience.