517030-2021 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Medicinsk analys
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
IP-MS analysis of antibodies.
Referensnummer: 2-3534/2021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
85148000 Medicinsk analys
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The department of medicine at Karolinska Institutet are seeking a company to provide IP-MS analysis of antibodies.
The IP-MS method that we are using within EUbOPEN requires a Nano-LC/MS system, most commonly an Orbitrap instrument with a suitable Nano-LC pre-step.
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet ("KI") is one of the world’s foremost medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all.
As a university, KI is Sweden’s single largest centre of medical academic research and offers the country’s widest range of medical courses and programmes.
Since 1901 the Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet has selected the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Razmus Söderblom
Purchasing and Procurement unite-mail: Razmus.soderblom@ki.se
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
85145000 Tjänster tillhandahållna av medicinska laboratorier
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning a IP-MS analysis of antibodies.
The contract will be used by the Department of Medicine. Karolinska Institutet (KI), Stockholm, Solna.
Background to the procurement
KI are seeking a company to provide IP-MS analysis of antibodies.
The IP-MS method are to be used within EUbOPEN. It requires a Nano-LC/MS system, most commonly an Orbitrap instrument with a suitable Nano-LC pre-step. KI also need a service provider that can perform a database search using the raw data files obtained and deliver the results to KI.
Agreement term
The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier, have signed the contract. The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
The contract shall be valid for four (4) years after it has been signed by both parties.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Supplier qualification5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditionsAdditional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as a Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2022-04-01.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.