51741-2018 - ResultatSverige-Uppsala: Anläggningsarbete
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Cooling Accumulator Pump house
Referensnummer: UH-2017-47
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
45000000 Anläggningsarbete
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The goal of this Tender is to enter into an ABT06 (with Vattenfall amendments) based contract for the design, engineering, procurement, construction, commissioning, testing and long-term service agreement(optional) of a cooling accumulator.
The project comprises demolishing of existing building, ground (piling), concrete foundation, pump house building and process installations including electrical, transformer and switchboard installations.
A 35 m high and 27,5 m diameter cistern/storage tank for the accumulation of cooling water is built and procured by Vattenfall in a separate tender. The contract for the storage tank will be transferred to the Contractor of this Tender (Lot 2) who shall coordinate and integrate the tank into the project. The storage tank contract will be subcontracted to this contract (Lot 2) which then becomes a coordinated general contract.
Scheduled construction starts in autumn 2017 with commissioning, testing and operation during spring 2019.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
45000000 Anläggningsarbete, 45300000 Byggnadsinstallationsarbeten, 45400000 Färdigställande byggnadsarbeten, 51000000 Installation (utom programvara), 65000000 El-, vatten- och energiverk
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen